Privacy Policy

Our office has always attached great importance to confidentiality and the protection of your personal data. At the same time, we want to offer visitors, prospects and customers the best possible experience on our website and in our newsletter. Here we give you a simple overview of the collection of personal data when you visit this website.

Data protection at a glance

Data collection on our website
The data processing on this website is carried out by the company Claudia Eustergerling Design, as website operator. You can find our contact details in the imprint of this website. We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the data protection regulations are observed both by us and by our external service providers. We collect personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. On the one hand, your data is collected by you communicating it to us. This can be data that you enter in a contact form, for example.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website. Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour. You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of these data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions about data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Third-party analysis tools and tools
When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and so-called analysis programs. Cookies cannot execute programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You may object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

Notes and mandatory information

Privacy Statement
Claudia Eustergerling Design takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the European Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the national data protection law of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, the law of 2 August 2002 on the protection of personal data in data processing. We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the data protection regulations are observed both by us and by our external service providers.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. The legislator requires that personal data be processed in a lawful manner, in good faith and in a manner understandable to the data subject. This data protection declaration explains which data we collect and for what purpose we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Contact of the responsible office
Operator of the website:
Claudia Eustergerling Design sàrl
3, rue Nicolas van Werveke
L-2725 Luxembourg
Phone (+352) 20 40 30 21
E-mail: start@eustergerling.lu
Further information in the imprint of this website.

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of breaches of data protection law, the data subject shall have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the National Commission for Data Protection in Luxembourg, the “Commission nationale pour la protection des données”, whose contact details can be found at the following link: https://cnpd.public.lu/de/support/contact.html

Right to data transferability
You have the right to have data which we process automatically based on your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions about personal data.

Objection to advertising mails
We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of these pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Data collection on our website

Cookies
The websites of Claudia Eustergerling Design sàrl use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files which are stored on your computer by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted. Cookies, which are necessary for the execution of the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping basket function), are stored based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of his services. As far as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files
When using the website for information purposes only, for which you do not have to register or otherwise provide us with information, we collect only the personal data that your browser transmits to our server, the so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: Browser type and browser version, operating system used, referrer URL, host name of accessing computer, time of server request, IP address. This data will not be merged with other data sources. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form
If you contact us by e-mail, the information you provide, including the contact details you provided, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of the data provided is therefore carried out exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data provided by you in your request will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Newsletter

Newsletter data
If you wish to receive newsletters from Claudia Eustergerling Design sàrl, we require an e-mail address from you and information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or will only be collected on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass these on to third parties. The processing of the data takes place exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation. The data that you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after unsubscribing from the newsletter. This does not affect data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area).

Plugins and Tools

YouTube
Our website uses plugins from the YouTube page operated by Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection is established to the YouTube servers. This will tell the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you can allow YouTube to directly associate your surfing behaviour with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. You can find further information on the handling of user data in YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

Google Web Fonts
This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offerings. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq und in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ Möglichkeit zum Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

Google Maps
This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy retrievability of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. You can find more information about the handling of user data in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

    Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Indem Sie die Seite weiter ansehen, stimmen Sie unserer Verwendung von Cookies zu. Über unsere Cookies und Datenschutzeinstellungen können Sie im Detail in unserer Datenschutzerklärung lesen.

    Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

    Schließen